2016-17 Perth Feature Winners Trainers & Jockeys.

9
Aug

PERTH FEATURE WINNERS TRAINERS-2016-17

Grant & Alana Williams (15)

Group 2: Lee Steere Stakes (Perfect Reflection)-Ted Van Heemst Stakes (Perfect Reflection).

Group 3: Asian Beau Stakes (Heart Starter)-La Trice Classic (Cosmic Storm)-WA Oaks (Very Tempting).

Listed: Hannans Handicap (Socially Unique)-Northam Cup (Chocolate Holic)-Jungle Mist Classic (Cosmic Storm), Carbine Club WA Stakes (Chocolate Holic)-Jungle Dawn Classic (Silverstream)-Starstruck Classic (Cosmic Storm)-Ascot 1000 Guineas (Awaken)-Roberts Stakes (Final Salute)-Natasha Stakes (Royal Star)-Belmont Oaks (Fontainebleau).

 

Dan Morton (7)

Group 3: Champion Fillies Stakes (Samovare).

Listed: Fairetha Stakes (Saul’s Special)-Lee-Steere Classic (Lusaha)-Pinjarra Classic (Manbooker)-Bunbury Stakes (Manbooker)-Grandstand Cup (Manbooker)-Sheila Gwynne Stakes (Dendee).

 

Simon Miller (5)

Listed: Belmont Newmarket (First Among Equals)-Belgravia Stakes (Caipirinha)-Placid Ark Stakes (Caipirinha)-Supremacy Stakes (Seannie)-Northam Stakes (First Among Equals).

 

Lindsey Smith (5)

Group One: Railway Stakes (Scales Of Justice).

Group Three: Peters Stakes (Scales Of Justice)-Hyperion Stakes (Scales Of Justice)-Strickland Stakes (Scales Of Justice).

Listed: Cougar Express (Kalgoorlie Cup).

 

Fred Kersley (5)

Group Three: Northerly Stakes (Lite’n In My Veins)-Sires’ Produce (Debellatio).

Listed: Birthday Stakes (Lite’n In My Veins)-Tattersall’s Cup (Respondent)-Scenic Blast Stakes (Divine Calling).

 

Stephen Miller (5)

Group Two.: Variation (WA Guineas).

Listed: Raconteur Stakes (Variation)-Belmont Guineas (Variation)-Aquanita Stakes (Variation)-Belmont Classic (Variation).

Geoff Durrant-Jason Miller (4)

Group Two: Perth Cup (Star Exhibit).

Listed: JRA Trophy (Kia Ora Koutou)-ATA Stakes (Star Exhibit)-Pinjarra Cup (Dark Alert).

 

Chris Gangemi (4)

Group Three: Prince Of Wales Stakes (Rock Magic)-Roma Cup (Rock Magic)-Strickland Stakes (Rock Magic).

Listed: Idyllic Prince Stakes (Rock Magic).

 

Sean Casey (3)

Group Three: Colonel Reeves Stakes (Vega Magic)-Scahill Stakes (Vega Magic).

Listed: Farnley Stakes (Stocks).

 

Neville Parnham (3)

Listed: Burgess Queen Stakes (Ellicazoom)-Crawford Stakes (Malibu Style)-Perth Stakes (Wacked Out).

 

Justin Warwick (3)

Listed: Bunbury AHA Cup (Material Man)-WA Breeders’ Classic (Quilista)-Bunbury Cup (Material Man).

 

Darren McAuliffe (2)

Group Two: WA Derby (Gatting)-

Listed: Melvista Stakes (Gatting).

 

Rhys Radford (2)

Listed: Cyril Flower Stakes (Great Shot)-Old Comrade Stakes (Great Shot).

 

Ted Martinovich (1)

Group Two: Karrakatta Plate (Lucy Mae).

 

 

Roy Rogers (1)

Listed: Summer Scorcher (Potent Secret).

 

Russell Stewart (1)

Group Three: Gimcrack Stakes (Kiss Bang Love).

 

Ben Pearce (1)

Listed: Boulder Cup (Don’tgetcaught).

 

Lou Luciani (1)

Listed: Ascot Gold Cup (Tonto).

 

Gary Crispin (1)

Listed: Miss Andretti Stakes (Volkoff).

 

Raquel Mills (1)

Listed: Challenge Stakes (Precious Memories).

 

Alan Mathews (1)

Listed: Detonator Stakes (Pounamu).

 

Trevor Andrews (1)

Listed: Lex Piper Stakes (Gangbuster).

 

Sharon Miller (1)

Listed: Beaufine Stakes (It’s It).

 

Peter & Matt Giadresco (1)

Listed: Bolton Sprint (Profit Street).

 

 

PERTH FEATURE WINNERS JOCKEYS 2016-17

William Pike (11)

Group Two: Lee Steere Stakes (Perfect Reflection)-Ted Van Heemst Stakes (Perfect Reflection).

Group Three: Asian Beau Stakes (Heart Starter)-La Trice Classic (Cosmic Storm)-Gimcrack Stakes (Kiss Bang Love).

Listed: Hannans Handicap (Socially Unique)-Northam Cup (Chocolate Holic)-Jungle Mist Classic (Cosmic Storm)-Starstruck Classic (Cosmic Storm)-Roberts Stakes (Final Salute)-Natasha Stakes (Royal Star)-WA Breeders’ Classic (Quilista)-Pinjarra Cup (Dark Alert).

 

Brad Parnham (8)

Group 3: Champion Fillies Stakes (Samovare).

Listed: Fairetha Stakes (Saul’s Special)-Perth Stakes (Wacked Out)-Raconteur Stakes (Variation)-Belmont Guineas (Variation)-Aquanita Stakes (Variation)-Belmont Classic (Variation)-Bolton Sprint (Profit Street).

 

Chris Parnham (6)

Group Three: WA Oaks (Very Tempting).

Listed: Tattersall’s Cup (Respondent)-Crawford Stakes (Malibu Style)-Bunbury AHA Cup (Material Man)-Bunbury Cup (Material Man)-Sheila Gwynne Stakes (Dendee).

 

Jarrad Noske (6)

Group Two: Perth Cup (Star Exhibit).

Group Three: Prince Of Wales Stakes (Rock Magic)-Roma Cup (Rock Magic)-Belmont Sprint (Rock Magic).

Listed: Lex Piper Stakes (Gangbuster)-Idyllic Prince Stakes (Rock Magic).

 

Jerry Noske (5)

Listed: Summer Scorcher (Volkoff)-Challenge Stakes (Precious Memories)-Pinjarra Classic (Manbooker)-Bunbury Stakes (Manbooker)-Grandstand Cup (Manbooker).

 

Dan Staeck (4)

Group Three: WA Sires’ Produce (Debellatio)-Hyperion Stakes (Scales Of Justice)-Strickland Stakes (Scales Of Justice).

Listed: Scenic Blast Stakes (Divine Calling).

Steven Parnham (3)

Group Three: Northerly Stakes (Lite’n In My Veins).

Listed: Birthday Stakes (Lite’n In My Veins)-Burgess Queen Stakes (Ellicazoom).

 

Sean Casey (3)

Group Three: Colonel Reeves Stakes (Vega Magic)-Scahill Stakes (Vega Magic).

Listed: Farnley Stakes (Stocks).

 

Aaron Mitchell (3)

Listed: Kalgoorlie Cup (Cougar Express)-Supremacy Stakes (Seannie)-Northam Stakes (First Among Equals).

 

Joe Azzopardi (3)

Listed: Belgravia Stakes (Caipirinha)-Placid Ark Stakes (Caipirinha)-JRA Trophy (Kia Ora Koutou).

 

Paul Harvey (2)

Peters Stakes (Scales Of Justice).

Listed: Belmont Newmarket (First Among Equals).

 

Matthieu Autier (2)

Group Two: WA Derby (Gatting).

Listed: Melvista Stakes (Gatting).

 

Peter Hall (2)

Listed: Boulder Cup (Don’tgetcaught)-Ascot 1000 Guineas (Awaken).

 

Craig Staples (2)

Listed: Cyril Flower Stakes (Great Shot)-Old Comrade Stakes (Great Shot).

 

 

 

Glenn Smith (2)

Listed: ATA Stakes (Star Exhibit)-Belmont Oaks (Fontainebleau).

 

Shaun McGruddy (1)

Group Two: Karrakatta Plate (Lucy Mae).

 

Randy Tan (1)

Listed: Beaufine Stakes (It’s It).

 

Jason Brown (1)

Listed: Ascot Gold Cup (Tonto).

 

Pat Carbery (1)

Listed: Detonator Stakes (Pounamu).