2013-14 Trainer Feature Wins

31
Jul

Adam Durrant: Listed Belmont Guineas (Tick Tick Bloom), Belmont Oaks (Tick Tick Bloom)

Feature: Albany Cup (Peck)

Neville Parnham: Group 3 Northerly Stakes (Playing God), Listed Starstruck Classic (Bippo No Bungus)

Grant Williams: Group 2 WA Derby (Respondent)

Group 3 Belmont Sprint (Elite Belle), Hyperion Stakes (Elite Belle)

Listed Belgravia Stakes (Arcadia Rose), Northam Cup (Angel Of Mercy), Ascot Gold Cup (Moonlight Bay), Carbine Stakes (Elite Belle), La Trice Classic (Elite Belle), Cyril Flower Stakes (Amorino), Lex Piper Stakes (Respondent), Bunbury AHA Cup (Moonlight Bay), Bunbury Stakes (Amorino), JC Roberts Stakes (Respondent), Grandstand Cup (Amorino), Bolton Sprint (Celebrity Miss)

Justin Warwick: Group 2 Perth Cup (Black Tycoon)

Listed: Tattersall’s Cup (Black Tycoon)

Simon Miller: Group 3 Asian Beau Stakes (Platinum Rocker), Champion Fillies (Miss Rose De Lago)

Listed: Birthday Stakes (Platinum Rocker), Burgess Queen (Miss Rose De Lago), Fairetha Stakes (Saint Bro), Miss Andretti Stakes (Hussy By Choice), Gimcrack Stakes (Fuld’s Bet)

Feature: Mungrup Stud Sprint (Comfysofa)

Jim Taylor: Group 3 Prince Of Wales Stakes (Barakey), Lee Steere Classic (Petrol Power), Roma Cup (Magnifisio)

Listed: Crawford Stakes (Magnifisio), Summer Scorcher (Magnifisio), Northam Stakes (Magnifisio)

Fred Kersley: Group 1 Kingston Town Classic (Ihtsahymn).

Group 2 WA Guineas (Ihtsahymn), Cox Stakes (Ihtsahymn)

Listed Melvista Stakes (Ihtsahymn)

David Harrison: Listed Belmont Newmarket (Settle Strada), Goodwood Sprint (Settle Strada), Beaufine Sprint (Pininci)

Trevor Andrews: Group 1 Railway Stakes (Luckygray)

Group 3 Colonel Reeves Stakes (The Rising)

Bruce Watkins/Gary Hitchcock: Group 3 Peters Stakes (Kerriffic)

Listed Jungle Dawn Classic (Rose Of Choice)

Paula Wagg: Group 3 WA Oaks (Balmont Girl)

Listed Natasha Stakes (Balmont Girl)

 

Simon Foster: Group 3 Sires Produce Stakes (Prentice)

Listed Boulder Cup (Fanicio)

Dan Pearce: Listed Aquanita Stakes (Newton Prince), Raconteur Stakes (Testamezzo), Magic Millions 3YO (Testamezzo)

Dan Morton: Listed Matchmaker Classic (Soldier’s Lass), Magic Millions 2YO (Cadenza)

Steve Wolfe: Listed Farnley Stakes (Kalahaar), York Stakes (Mr Utopia)

Lou & Dion Luciani: Broome Cup (Reprisal)

Darren McAuliffe: Listed Belmont Classic (Proceedwithcaution)

Vern Brockman: Group 2 Karrakatta Plate (Hobart Jones)

Shane Quilty: Group 3 Strickland Stakes (Fancy Feet)

Peter Fernie: Listed Hannan’s Handicap (Mr Vadim)

Gino Poletti: Listed Kalgoorlie Cup (Classique Ivory), Bunbury Cup (Classique Ivory)

Rob Harvey Jnr: Listed Jungle Mist Classic (Rouge Dior)

Jemma Hayman: Listed Towton Cup (Knightlike)

Eric Wake: Listed Scenic Blast Stakes (Dueton)

Michael Lane: Challenge Stakes (Spin Da Wheels)

Colin Webster: Detonator Stakes (Pop Culture)

Peter & Matthew Giadresco: Listed Pinjarra Classic (Watermans Bay)

Ross & Clint Price: Listed Ascot 1000 Guineas (My Sister Lil)

Ted Martinovich: Listed Supremacy Stakes (Jezpark), Perth Stakes (Jezpark)

Donna Baillie: Listed Pinjarra Cup (Malaika)

Kelvin Moore: Kimberley Cup (Hinzley)

Anne King: Port Hedland Cup (Indamani)

Sean Casey: Broome Sprint (Pribyl)

Stephen Rowe: Coolgardie Cup (Barnsley Lad)

Peter Dellar: Carnarvon Cup (Great Wall of China)

Frank Maynard: Esperance Cup (Gold Broker)

David Mueller: Mt Barker Cup (Finnegans Gold)

Kim Anderson: Batavia Sprint (Fundamental)

Alan Mathews: Geraldton Cup (Cyber Crime)

Rob Witten: Narrogin Cup (Be So Ryski)

Angela Smith: Fitzpatrick Plate (Corporate Larrikin)

Robert Beattie: Roebourne Cup (Rock Prince)